Zimi, China Page

Other names: 孜米

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.8244 Longitude 99.0966 Altitude (feet) 14645
Lat (DMS) 29° 49' 28N Long (DMS) 99° 5' 48E Altitude (meters) 4463
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Zimi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zimi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zimi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bangchexi (2.3 nm)
Sangegong (2.6 nm)
Beidegong (3.3 nm)
Zhaye (4.3 nm)
Relangdi (4.3 nm)
Zilingong (5.2 nm)
Hutu (5.5 nm)
Heba (8.0 nm)
Laipu Xicun (4.4 nm)
Dangzuo (4.9 nm)
Shuimogou (5.3 nm)
Nachabu (6.5 nm)
Xisongcun (6.9 nm)
Chaxue (8.1 nm)
Eba (7.8 nm)
Shanyanhe (8.1 nm)
Richesi (8.4 nm)
Tangge (8.6 nm)
Woqugong (5.0 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SW Chubalung
5.0 nm W Chubarong
5.4 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
5.6 nm SW 99th meridian east
14.2 nm NE Batang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:33 2016