Zhuyu, China Page

Other names: Chu-yu,竹峪,Zhuyuguan,Chu-yü

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 32.1988 Longitude 107.7024 Altitude (feet) 1830
Lat (DMS) 32° 11' 56N Long (DMS) 107° 42' 9E Altitude (meters) 557
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14791
Google links for Zhuyu Google links for Zhuyu, China
Mid-range map of Zhuyu Large range map of Zhuyu
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjiawan (3.5 nm)
Juesunba (4.4 nm)
Duanzipo (3.2 nm)
Wangjiamian (4.8 nm)
Malinggang (4.9 nm)
Zhuyuan (4.8 nm)
Yangjiawan (4.7 nm)
Dujiaping (5.2 nm)
Kangle (5.9 nm)
Tuqiangping (0.8 nm)
Zhoujiashan (3.0 nm)
Tingzimiao (3.2 nm)
Shuanglongmiao (3.4 nm)
Hongqiao (4.5 nm)
Shengjialiang (2.5 nm)
Youjianggou (4.8 nm)
Huatangping (5.6 nm)
Xikou (5.7 nm)
Jinzhuyuan (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 54 nm S 190 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo)
FR43078 Small Chenggu Airport/Air Base 61 nm N 336
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Airport Hanzhong 62 nm N 326 Tianjin
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.1 nm NE Zhenba County
19.8 nm W Chenggu County
20.2 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BCE
46.1 nm N Xixiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010