Zhujialiang, China Page

Other names: 朱家梁

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8497 Longitude 106.2150 Altitude (feet) 1728
Lat (DMS) 31° 50' 59N Long (DMS) 106° 12' 54E Altitude (meters) 526
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43371
Mid-range map of Zhujialiang Large range map of Zhujialiang

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiyi (1.1 nm)
Kangzhuang (1.6 nm)
Longmiao (2.3 nm)
Chadianya (2.4 nm)
Lingyun (1.9 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.1 nm)
Dabei (2.0 nm)
Tongmu (1.4 nm)
Yanfeng (1.7 nm)
Tianzhu (2.2 nm)
Sanchahe (2.2 nm)
Yankewan (2.5 nm)
Xihua (1.5 nm)
Jinfeng (1.7 nm)
Dujiabang (2.2 nm)
Liziya (2.5 nm)
Yueshan (2.5 nm)
Wuguibao (2.7 nm)
Mengya (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 41 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 63 nm S 182 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 75 nm E 124 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 83 nm N 28 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 79 nm W 251 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
17.7 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
20.9 nm SW West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
22.0 nm SE Yilong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:36:12 2016