Zhuazhuashi, China Page

Other names: 抓抓石

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.6313 Longitude 104.6563 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 37' 53N Long (DMS) 104° 39' 23E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65977
Mid-range map of Zhuazhuashi Large range map of Zhuazhuashi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanwang (1.1 nm)
Baimaoba (2.4 nm)
Yangtianwo (2.4 nm)
Tudianzi (2.1 nm)
Tudian (2.2 nm)
Baiguochang (2.8 nm)
Tangjiashan (2.9 nm)
Diaozuiyan (3.4 nm)
Fenghuangsi (1.0 nm)
Huangjinggou (1.9 nm)
Guojiawan (2.4 nm)
Liujia (0.5 nm)
Longjiawan (1.4 nm)
Ganjiasi (1.4 nm)
Changling (1.7 nm)
Yantai (2.3 nm)
Xiashaofang (2.3 nm)
Yangjiaba (2.8 nm)
Dayantang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 50 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 54 nm W 276
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 60 nm S 140 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 58 nm E 89
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 67 nm N 327 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm S Weiyuan County, Sichuan
13.2 nm NE Zizhong County
15.4 nm SE Zigong
16.5 nm SE Zigong Dinosaur Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:00:46 2016