Zhoujia, China Page

Other names: 周家

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.5389 Longitude 104.4527 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 32' 20N Long (DMS) 104° 27' 10E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72059
Mid-range map of Zhoujia Large range map of Zhoujia

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhujiawan (1.4 nm)
Heilongchi (2.7 nm)
Shijiamiao (1.1 nm)
Shihegou (1.2 nm)
Dahuanglianshu (1.8 nm)
Xiejiaci (2.1 nm)
Lingxian (2.5 nm)
Daliegou (3.4 nm)
Huangquangou (2.2 nm)
Qili (2.7 nm)
Ciyunsi (2.8 nm)
Qiliba (2.8 nm)
Huajia Dayan (3.1 nm)
Wangjia Dafangzi (1.0 nm)
Fangjiasi (1.6 nm)
Weixing (2.2 nm)
Zhuanshigou (2.2 nm)
Xiangjiagou (3.1 nm)
Xiangshuitan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 25 nm N 345
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 26 nm W 275 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 27 nm W 291
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 55 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm NW Luodai Town
8.8 nm NW Chengdu Longquanyi Football Stadium
10.9 nm SE Jianyang Railway Station
11.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:36:35 2016