Zhongshi, China Page

Other names: 重石

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3728 Longitude 107.6290 Altitude (feet) 1771
Lat (DMS) 31° 22' 22N Long (DMS) 107° 37' 44E Altitude (meters) 539
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51458

Weather Charts


Zhongshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangping (1.6 nm)
Nanzi (1.9 nm)
Dayuchi (1.9 nm)
Shigang (2.8 nm)
Maopingshan (2.9 nm)
Ranjiaba (3.3 nm)
Huilong (3.7 nm)
Shuangshi (2.2 nm)
Xinglong (2.5 nm)
Zhouqiao (2.5 nm)
Zhoujiaqiao (2.5 nm)
Liujiaba (3.1 nm)
Junba (1.3 nm)
Shihe (1.6 nm)
Juntang (1.9 nm)
Dishuizi (3.1 nm)
Qingming (3.3 nm)
Liaojiawan (3.2 nm)
Dishui (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 17 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 42 nm S 169
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 53 nm E 129 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 82 nm W 245 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 103 nm N 39
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
11.4 nm SW Tongchuan District
11.5 nm SW Dazhou
12.2 nm SW Dazhou Xiwai Stadium
14.6 nm NE Xuanhan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:34 2016