Zhongshan, China Page

Other names: 重山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0019 Longitude 106.1420 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 0' 7N Long (DMS) 106° 8' 31E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31846

Weather Charts


Zhongshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangjiawan (1.4 nm)
Longya (1.4 nm)
Fanjiaba (1.8 nm)
Feng'e (1.9 nm)
Xuantan (2.2 nm)
Liuping (0.7 nm)
Linglong (1.7 nm)
Qinxi (2.5 nm)
Xingqiao (2.4 nm)
Minzhu (2.7 nm)
Heyicun (2.3 nm)
Songjiang (2.3 nm)
Shizao (2.3 nm)
Zhongba (0.7 nm)
Longting (1.2 nm)
Zhongba (1.3 nm)
Tulikou (1.6 nm)
Lijiang (2.6 nm)
Honglong (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 32 nm N 316 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 72 nm S 179 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 77 nm N 34 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 79 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 84 nm E 128 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm NE Wangcang County
18.9 nm N Lueyang County
17.6 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
17.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:47 2016