Zhongshan, China Page

Other names: 重山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5325 Longitude 108.0710 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 31' 57N Long (DMS) 108° 4' 16E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27118

Weather Charts


Zhongshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongcao (1.0 nm)
Yaozi (2.4 nm)
Shifo (2.5 nm)
Tianlong (2.7 nm)
Fo'erping (0.6 nm)
Bang'an (2.6 nm)
Shangwangmuping (2.7 nm)
Ganling (2.8 nm)
Longshui (2.8 nm)
Niushi (1.3 nm)
Wufuping (1.7 nm)
Wufu (1.7 nm)
Guojiaping (2.8 nm)
Shuangcha (2.9 nm)
Gaoti (1.5 nm)
Shagou (1.4 nm)
Gaoba (2.2 nm)
Shanzi (2.7 nm)
Dayang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 40 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 47 nm S 156 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 53 nm S 196
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 82 nm N 31
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 102 nm E 134 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm W Xuanhan County
13.3 nm SE Gaoqiao, Kai County
25.8 nm SE Kaizhou District
25.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Chongqing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:56 2016