Zhongba, China Page

Other names: 中坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.4346 Longitude 101.6794 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 26° 26' 5N Long (DMS) 101° 40' 46E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40203
Mid-range map of Zhongba Large range map of Zhongba

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laomaqing (0.5 nm)
Wanli (0.7 nm)
Dazhifang (1.6 nm)
Luobudi (1.8 nm)
Shiwopu (2.8 nm)
Shanbeihou (1.4 nm)
Bainitian (1.6 nm)
Xinlongdi (2.4 nm)
Shangnahui (2.8 nm)
Xianahui (3.1 nm)
Gaofeng (3.3 nm)
Pingziwan (3.4 nm)
Huafen (3.6 nm)
Xiaopingdi (1.2 nm)
Zhonglinao (2.9 nm)
Xuefangjie (1.1 nm)
Dazhuqing (2.4 nm)
Guanfangtian (2.3 nm)
Xiaozhifang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 8 nm E 45 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 43 nm S 165
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 78 nm S 220
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 82 nm N 323 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 78 nm W 281 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NE Renhe District
7.4 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
8.6 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
8.6 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan
8.7 nm N Xiaojiawan coal mine disaster
9.1 nm NE Panzhihua Bao'anying Airport
9.1 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:44:36 2016