Zhilazong, China Page

Other names: 支拉宗

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.1852 Longitude 99.4711 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 29° 11' 7N Long (DMS) 99° 28' 16E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Zhilazong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhilazong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhilazong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhengdou (0.3 nm)
Baigang (0.9 nm)
Qiuguo (2.7 nm)
Niguding (4.4 nm)
Zelang (5.8 nm)
Baige (6.5 nm)
Garuo (0.8 nm)
Mala (3.2 nm)
Yazha (3.4 nm)
Yongdao (3.4 nm)
Jialai (4.1 nm)
Dongzhen (5.5 nm)
Zhaicun (5.8 nm)
Baibo (6.0 nm)
Yongde (6.0 nm)
Xiajiu (5.9 nm)
Yanggu (6.6 nm)
Miyuetong (7.1 nm)
Batong (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 84 nm S 172 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 119 nm S 145 China Eastern Airlines
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 133 nm S 221
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm NE Xiangcheng County, Sichuan
18.8 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
24.7 nm W 99th meridian east
28.8 nm S Dêrong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:02 2016