Zhaoniu, China Page

Other names: 招牛

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.2291 Longitude 102.4490 Altitude (feet) 9422
Lat (DMS) 31° 13' 45N Long (DMS) 102° 26' 56E Altitude (meters) 2871
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Zhaoniu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaoniu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaoniu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuangfang (1.3 nm)
Da Niuchang (2.0 nm)
Sida'an (2.9 nm)
Qingchun (3.1 nm)
Da'erkangshan (3.1 nm)
Panjiashan (1.4 nm)
Saigebaobao (1.5 nm)
Guozhuangping (2.6 nm)
Mayuanzi (2.9 nm)
Wangjia Heba (3.1 nm)
Damu (2.1 nm)
Sidebo (3.1 nm)
Zhaobishan (1.0 nm)
Laolamasi (1.6 nm)
Sanjiazhai (1.9 nm)
Qunbangou (2.8 nm)
Mulong (3.1 nm)
Bamu (3.5 nm)
Jiala (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 68 nm E 130
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 78 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 83 nm E 111
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 86 nm E 116 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SE Xiaojin County
19.7 nm S Li County, Sichuan
28.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan
37.0 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:03 2016