Zhaojiagou, China Page

Other names: 赵家沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.6322 Longitude 105.3965 Altitude (feet) 1030
Lat (DMS) 30° 37' 56N Long (DMS) 105° 23' 47E Altitude (meters) 313
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76426

Weather Charts


Zhaojiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lulingou (0.6 nm)
Hongyan (1.6 nm)
Miaowan (1.6 nm)
Longdan (2.5 nm)
Longtangou (2.6 nm)
Yuanzishan (1.2 nm)
Yuanshan (1.3 nm)
Zhuanfangzi (1.5 nm)
Linjiang (2.3 nm)
Xinlongqiao (2.5 nm)
Guanshanzui (1.0 nm)
Laoguantan (1.1 nm)
Qijiang (2.1 nm)
Qikou (2.3 nm)
Nanyasi (2.6 nm)
Huangtuling (0.6 nm)
Minzhu (0.9 nm)
Heishanlin (1.8 nm)
Ducao (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 40 nm E 75 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 58 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 62 nm S 161
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 58 nm W 289
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 74 nm W 267 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm SE Sichuan Basin
13.7 nm N Shehong County
17.7 nm NE Pengxi County
28.5 nm NW Yulin Township, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:07 2016