Zhanwan, China Page

Other names: 站湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.6025 Longitude 105.5790 Altitude (feet) 2736
Lat (DMS) 32° 36' 9N Long (DMS) 105° 34' 44E Altitude (meters) 833
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9871

Weather Charts


Zhanwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuimochang (0.9 nm)
Jindong (1.7 nm)
Luoyangxiba (1.8 nm)
Changliangshan (2.0 nm)
Changlin (2.1 nm)
Baihe (2.8 nm)
Leyuan (2.7 nm)
Tianjing (0.7 nm)
Tianfeng (1.6 nm)
Dongshan (1.9 nm)
Qingyangou (2.2 nm)
Lijiawan (3.2 nm)
Songbai (3.0 nm)
Yuejiawan (1.7 nm)
Dawashan (2.4 nm)
Xiaohe (2.5 nm)
Shiqing (2.9 nm)
Dagaocun (2.4 nm)
Tongba (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 14 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 82 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 77 nm E 68 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
15.7 nm SE Battle of Jianmenguan
15.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Gansu
16.8 nm SE Lizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:58 2016