Zhangguowa, China Page

Other names: 章果瓦

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.0124 Longitude 101.6514 Altitude (feet) 13526
Lat (DMS) 30° 0' 45N Long (DMS) 101° 39' 5E Altitude (meters) 4122
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Mid-range map of Zhangguowa Large range map of Zhangguowa

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongguowa (0.5 nm)
Siche (1.8 nm)
Dongfeng (4.1 nm)
Quniba (4.6 nm)
Xiaba (4.7 nm)
Nongchangcun (5.4 nm)
Ezezhong (4.3 nm)
Anliangba (4.4 nm)
Gebazong (4.9 nm)
Maiba (4.7 nm)
Duorangka (5.1 nm)
Agaxi (5.2 nm)
Agaxicun (5.3 nm)
Shuiqiao (5.4 nm)
Tiru (5.0 nm) Jianshe (2.4 nm)
Zinong (2.5 nm)
Junong (3.2 nm)
Munong (5.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm NE List of highest commercial airports
16.3 nm E Garzê Tibetan Autonomous Prefecture
16.5 nm E Three-way bridge
20.2 nm N 2014 Kangding earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 17:08:30 2016