Zhangda, China Page

Other names: 章达

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3304 Longitude 100.7426 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 31° 19' 49N Long (DMS) 100° 44' 33E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Emi (0.9 nm)
Kemu (1.6 nm)
Zhajiao (2.2 nm)
Xiajie (5.1 nm)
Dajiule (5.0 nm)
Saisailong (3.0 nm)
Xalatang (3.0 nm)
Eri (4.3 nm)
Xindou (5.1 nm)
Qiwan (5.8 nm)
Duma (3.5 nm) Wada (0.9 nm)
Walong (1.9 nm)
Ruohai (3.1 nm)
Tonglong (3.2 nm)
Zhongrenda (4.6 nm)
Guyi (4.6 nm)
Gongwenggong (5.3 nm)
Rongba (5.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NW Xindu, Garzê
5.2 nm NW Zhaggo
7.5 nm N Luhuo County
10.7 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 8th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:19 2016