Zhandi, China Page

Other names: 站底

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.9908 Longitude 105.5584 Altitude (feet) 4406
Lat (DMS) 27° 59' 27N Long (DMS) 105° 33' 30E Altitude (meters) 1342
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16241
Mid-range map of Zhandi Large range map of Zhandi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Yonghe
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanghuagou (2.0 nm)
Fengshou (3.0 nm)
Hetaowan (3.4 nm)
Xiahetian (3.4 nm)
Pushijie (0.8 nm)
Pushi (0.8 nm)
Huangnipo (2.6 nm)
Shuanggui (3.4 nm)
Wokeng (4.0 nm)
Woduotian (4.0 nm)
Maojiashan (1.5 nm)
Mocaogou (3.0 nm)
Luojiagou (3.2 nm)
Renjiazhai (2.2 nm)
Qingtianbu (2.9 nm)
Tanchanggou (2.9 nm)
Longtang (3.7 nm)
Shiguan (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 43 nm S 186 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 52 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 72 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 80 nm E 107 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 99 nm N 24
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
19.1 nm NE List of mines in China
19.9 nm E Gulin County
25.9 nm NE China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:13:55 2016