Zengjiacitang, China Page

Other names: 曾家祠堂

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 29.5345 Longitude 104.7045 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 32' 4N Long (DMS) 104° 42' 16E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66015
Mid-range map of Zengjiacitang Large range map of Zengjiacitang

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baishuba (2.0 nm)
Yanling (2.3 nm)
Heshangwan (3.6 nm)
Puziwan (3.7 nm)
Hejiazui (4.1 nm)
Gaojiawan (2.5 nm)
Gaoshi (3.9 nm)
Nihe (5.1 nm)
Xiaochong (2.4 nm)
Macaotian (2.6 nm)
Longhui (3.5 nm)
Zhuojiawan (3.7 nm)
Sanwanhe (4.2 nm)
Daoshiqiao (1.4 nm)
Daheba (2.2 nm)
Shiguanmen (3.8 nm)
Chanzitang (4.1 nm)
Xionghuatang (3.9 nm)
Guanmaotang (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 44 nm S 190 Sichuan,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Express,China Eastern,Shenzhen
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 54 nm S 138 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,China Express,Tianjin,XiamenAir,China Eastern
ZUXJ Small Xinjin Airport 69 nm N 320
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 73 nm N 328 Sichuan,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),Samair,British Airway,Okay Airways,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Chengdu Airlin,(one of Far Eastern Ai or Primaris),Shanghai,Juneyao,Hainan,Hong Kong,Beijing Capital,Dragonair ,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),XiamenAir,(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),China Eastern,Hebei,Air Macau ,Asiana,Qatar Executiv,Shandong,Singapore Airl,Thai Airways ,Venezolana,Shenzhen
FR27890 Medium Chengdu Air Base 80 nm N 331
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm W Weiyuan County, Sichuan
9.1 nm SE Zigong
10.3 nm SE Zigong Dinosaur Museum
11.5 nm S Zigong Salt History Museum
12.0 nm S Gongjing District
12.4 nm S Ziliujing District
13.1 nm S South Lake Sports Center


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:54:54 2015