Zengjia, China Page

Other names: 曾家

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 30.0882 Longitude 105.3162 Altitude (feet) 1069
Lat (DMS) 30° 5' 18N Long (DMS) 105° 18' 58E Altitude (meters) 325
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53707
Google links for Zengjia Google links for Zengjia, China
Mid-range map of Zengjia Large range map of Zengjia
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanjiamiao (2.3 nm)
Ciyunsi (2.4 nm)
Chengxi (3.4 nm)
Wanshousi (1.8 nm)
Annong (2.6 nm)
Chengbei (3.3 nm)
Youfangba (3.4 nm)
Yuanda (4.3 nm)
Sandaoyan (5.1 nm)
Shuanglongpu (5.2 nm)
Yueyang (1.2 nm)
Baligou (2.6 nm)
Shiqiaopu (3.4 nm)
Huangjiacitang (3.7 nm)
Jingxiangsi (4.0 nm)
Qiujiaba (2.0 nm)
Tiantaisi (3.9 nm)
Sixian (4.5 nm)
Yueyuan (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27560 Small Dazu Air Base 36 nm S 138
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 55 nm N 43
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE Anyue County
15.5 nm NE Anju District
17.3 nm W Longmenshan Fault
19.5 nm NW Lezhi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010