Yuhuangguan, China Page

Other names: 玉皇观

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7210 Longitude 104.9750 Altitude (feet) 1896
Lat (DMS) 31° 43' 16N Long (DMS) 104° 58' 30E Altitude (meters) 577
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 82011
Mid-range map of Yuhuangguan Large range map of Yuhuangguan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luojiawan (1.4 nm)
Xinyan (2.0 nm)
Aojiagou (2.2 nm)
Mazishi (1.0 nm)
Sanmuguan (1.6 nm)
Xi'an (2.2 nm)
Pengjiagou (2.2 nm)
Wangjiaba (2.4 nm)
Honghuasi (2.4 nm)
Chongwen (2.6 nm)
Longjing (0.9 nm)
Liya (1.7 nm)
Baisha (2.4 nm)
Shuangnian (2.6 nm)
Xiaogou (2.7 nm)
Longjiang (1.4 nm)
Zhangjiawan (1.9 nm)
Chaozhen (1.9 nm)
Jinzhu (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 21 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 54 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 56 nm S 215
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 80 nm S 221
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 82 nm E 132 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm E Xuzhou Town
10.4 nm SE Zitong County
11.6 nm NW List of natural gas power stations
11.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:39:51 2016