Yuhuangguan, China Page

Other names: 玉皇观

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8350 Longitude 106.9010 Altitude (feet) 1833
Lat (DMS) 31° 50' 6N Long (DMS) 106° 54' 4E Altitude (meters) 558
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49059

Weather Charts


Yuhuangguan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuhuangguan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuhuangguan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hejiaba (1.7 nm)
Shuangqiaohe (2.5 nm)
Wujiaping (2.7 nm)
Wencuncun (2.3 nm)
Tangjialiang (2.4 nm)
Wenba (3.1 nm)
Tanjiashan (0.7 nm)
Youya (1.0 nm)
Zhangjiagou (2.0 nm)
Nanya (2.1 nm)
Fengya (2.0 nm)
Yangjiapo (2.8 nm)
Tielu (2.9 nm)
Shixia (0.8 nm)
Erlongchang (2.1 nm)
Xiaolongcheng (2.1 nm)
Dianzihe (2.5 nm)
Chunshu (2.7 nm)
Yangtiangou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 50 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 73 nm N 4 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 72 nm S 211 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 69 nm W 299 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 82 nm S 146
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm SW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
19.5 nm SE Pingchang County
18.1 nm E Tongjiang County
28.4 nm NE Chenggu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:57 2016