Yuhuangguan, China Page

Other names: 玉皇观

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6922 Longitude 105.3430 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 31° 41' 32N Long (DMS) 105° 20' 35E Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25652

Weather Charts


Yuhuangguan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuhuangguan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuhuangguan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinshi (1.3 nm)
Zhangjiawo (2.5 nm)
Yunfeng (2.6 nm)
Xingya (1.6 nm)
Miaowan (1.8 nm)
Huangjiachang (1.8 nm)
Wanquan (2.7 nm)
Qingxi (3.1 nm)
Dalin (3.3 nm)
Liuyicun (0.9 nm)
Hongbei (1.1 nm)
Luya (2.9 nm)
Shangwan (1.4 nm)
Jinshui (1.5 nm)
Gongdian (2.1 nm)
Huaguang (2.5 nm)
Daping (2.8 nm)
Lijiagou (3.1 nm)
Rongguang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 34 nm W 242 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 45 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 68 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 68 nm W 229
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 92 nm W 230
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm W Zitong County
11.0 nm NW Xuzhou Town
28.1 nm S Yanting County
27.9 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:44 2016