Yuhuanggou, China Page

Other names: 玉皇沟

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 30.9344 Longitude 106.3230 Altitude (feet) 1102
Lat (DMS) 30° 56' 4N Long (DMS) 106° 19' 23E Altitude (meters) 335
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35330
Mid-range map of Yuhuanggou Large range map of Yuhuanggou

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pengjiadawan (1.6 nm)
Tangjiayan (2.6 nm)
Cha'er (3.0 nm)
Jiangling (4.3 nm)
Luojia (4.6 nm)
Fanjiawan (5.4 nm)
Sanba (3.7 nm)
Mahui (3.8 nm)
Yanpingba (4.8 nm)
Changliang (5.7 nm)
Wachangba (3.2 nm)
Lanjiagou (4.0 nm)
Yanziba (5.6 nm)
Guojiagou (2.0 nm)
Huilong (3.9 nm)
Yushi (4.4 nm)
Wangjiagou (5.4 nm)
Mujiagou (5.0 nm)
Xiejiagou (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 11 nm S 224 China Southern,China Eastern
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 58 nm E 78 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm SW Nanchong Gaoping Airport
15.0 nm SW Shunqing District
15.1 nm NE Yingshan County, Sichuan
18.4 nm SW Jialing District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:09:53 2015