Yuega, China Page

Other names: 约嘎

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.7144 Longitude 102.9550 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 27° 42' 52N Long (DMS) 102° 57' 18E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts


Yuega Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuega Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuega Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ruopu (1.0 nm)
Luojie (2.0 nm)
Buchibu (2.9 nm)
Eqinggeze (3.1 nm)
Bori (1.3 nm)
Duomu (2.8 nm)
Heijia Puzi (3.2 nm)
Faxige (1.3 nm)
Zuoshi (3.2 nm)
Jiezu (3.4 nm)
Ameitu (1.5 nm)
Dumuluo (1.7 nm)
Jiweigu (1.8 nm)
Buluo (2.3 nm)
Rishuipu (2.4 nm)
Shaheluo (2.9 nm)
Wagou (3.1 nm)
Tuojilai (3.2 nm)
Suoluo (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 44 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 48 nm E 118 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 93 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm E Jinyang County
17.0 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
21.0 nm S 103rd meridian east
21.1 nm N Zhaojue County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:12 2016