Yuanwang, China Page

Other names: 远望

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8253 Longitude 106.4890 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 49' 31N Long (DMS) 106° 29' 20E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50809

Weather Charts


Yuanwang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanwang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanwang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinxing (1.6 nm)
Jinshan (1.7 nm)
Shimen (2.7 nm)
Dashuping (3.1 nm)
Hejiaping (1.6 nm)
Yuluo (1.9 nm)
Wuxian (2.5 nm)
Pengjialiang (2.5 nm)
Longmenqiao (1.5 nm)
Bajiao (1.5 nm)
Duanshiyan (2.4 nm)
Huangjue (3.0 nm)
Paifangchang (3.0 nm)
Shiziliang (1.1 nm)
Jiudianya (2.3 nm)
Lingyun (2.3 nm)
Taiyang (2.8 nm)
Fangchiya (3.0 nm)
Shima (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 52 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 64 nm S 195 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 63 nm E 130 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 78 nm N 19 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 95 nm S 135
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm SE Wan'an Township, Sichuan
18.9 nm S Yilong County
26.2 nm NW Wangcang County
29.9 nm SW West China Medical Center of Sichuan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:43 2016