Yuanjiadu, China Page

Other names: 冤家渡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.7802 Longitude 106.1462 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 46' 49N Long (DMS) 106° 8' 46E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30831

Weather Charts


Yuanjiadu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanjiadu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanjiadu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dawuji (1.2 nm)
Tianshang (1.6 nm)
Zhaishang (2.6 nm)
Caijiadong (3.0 nm)
Longnancun (3.3 nm)
Qinggangwan (1.0 nm)
Baidang (2.2 nm)
Gaojialing (2.3 nm)
Shuijingkan (3.2 nm)
Xiaowanzi (1.5 nm)
Hetaoping (2.1 nm)
Fenba (2.2 nm)
Milazhai (2.7 nm)
Mila (2.8 nm)
Ganzishang (3.2 nm)
Shengjifen (3.2 nm)
Shaba (2.0 nm)
Anjiapo (2.3 nm)
Limin (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 47 nm W 229 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 46 nm E 103 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 75 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 82 nm S 154 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 92 nm S 189 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm W 106th meridian east
14.4 nm E Renhuai
15.9 nm NW Gulin County
19.2 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:31 2016