Yuanjia, China Page

Other names: 袁家

Latitude 31.3002 Longitude 104.4004 Altitude (feet) 1758
Lat (DMS) 31° 18' 1N Long (DMS) 104° 24' 1E Altitude (meters) 535
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 113082
Mid-range map of Yuanjia Large range map of Yuanjia

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangyang (1.5 nm)
Xiangjiakan (1.7 nm)
Gaojia Yuanzi (2.3 nm)
Xujia'an (1.1 nm)
Lueping (1.7 nm)
Yulinmiao (2.4 nm)
Yulin (2.4 nm)
Liyuanmiao (2.6 nm)
Laijia Dayuanzi (2.6 nm)
Tianma (1.0 nm)
Hong'en (1.0 nm)
Hong'ensi (1.3 nm)
Oujiayan (2.3 nm)
Luojia Yuanzi (2.3 nm)
Sanguanmiao (0.8 nm)
Shuangjiang (0.9 nm)
Baiheshanlin (1.8 nm)
Xinsheng (2.2 nm)
Liaojia Yuanzi (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 21 nm S 189
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 19 nm E 66 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 42 nm S 213
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 49 nm S 208 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 93 nm N 45 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm E Pang Tong Shrine and Tomb
5.2 nm E Wan'an, Luojiang County
7.2 nm E Luojiang County
9.7 nm S Jingyang District
9.3 nm E List of HVDC projects
10.5 nm W Shifang protest

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:34:50 2016