Yuanbaoshan, China Page

Other names: 元宝山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.3676 Longitude 102.9255 Altitude (feet) 5124
Lat (DMS) 26° 22' 3N Long (DMS) 102° 55' 32E Altitude (meters) 1561
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71886
Mid-range map of Yuanbaoshan Large range map of Yuanbaoshan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mabozi (1.4 nm)
Xiaohebian (2.8 nm)
Dapingzi (3.4 nm)
Fuling Pengzi (1.3 nm)
Baicao Liangzi (2.4 nm)
Miaopingzi (2.7 nm)
Damaidi (2.9 nm)
Goudi (3.2 nm)
Shuangniutang (3.9 nm)
Pingjie (2.7 nm)
Yubatan (3.5 nm)
Xiaoxintian (3.8 nm)
Zhongtianba (2.2 nm)
Niuchangping (2.2 nm)
Renzhanshi (2.1 nm)
Lujiao (2.4 nm)
Taoshuping (3.1 nm)
Xiaoshuijing (3.4 nm)
Xiaotianba (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 61 nm W 279 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 67 nm E 133
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 67 nm W 236
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 72 nm N 37 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 83 nm S 186 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm NE 103rd meridian east
10.5 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.4 nm SE Dongchuan District
16.0 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:47:38 2016