Youqing, China Page

Other names: 有庆

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.8071 Longitude 106.8355 Altitude (feet) 1184
Lat (DMS) 30° 48' 26N Long (DMS) 106° 50' 8E Altitude (meters) 360
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 98111

Weather Charts


Youqing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youqing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuanzhai (1.7 nm)
Dingyuan (2.5 nm)
Hepingcun (2.9 nm)
Dagou (2.8 nm)
Xinguang (3.0 nm)
Tanjiaba (1.5 nm)
Yuanbao (1.7 nm)
Yujia Changliang (1.9 nm)
Dengjiawan (2.3 nm)
Huanglong (3.2 nm)
Pingtan (1.3 nm)
Mozi (2.2 nm)
Qiaoba (2.3 nm)
Gongqiaoba (2.4 nm)
Hujiazhai (0.7 nm)
Dishuiyan (2.0 nm)
Jiahe (2.5 nm)
Shigu (3.0 nm)
Yahuachang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 34 nm W 269 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 36 nm E 57 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 49 nm E 98
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 66 nm S 188 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 82 nm S 197
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
16.7 nm S List of power stations in China
16.8 nm S List of coal power stations
19.6 nm SW Deng Xiaoping's Former Residence


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:23 2016