Youba, China Page

Other names: 油巴

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.0505 Longitude 98.8135 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 31° 3' 2N Long (DMS) 98° 48' 49E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 572

Weather Charts


Youba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shenggedong (2.8 nm)
Zeba (3.0 nm)
Zexue (3.9 nm)
Regou (5.0 nm)
Baige (6.0 nm)
Guta (5.6 nm)
Repa (5.9 nm)
Rongxu (6.1 nm)
Dangpa (6.4 nm)
Rixiwa (6.2 nm)
Dawu (7.1 nm)
Gongpa (3.3 nm)
Hude (4.4 nm)
Xiangding (5.0 nm)
Shedan (5.2 nm)
Mozayaxue (2.8 nm)
Mozhacun (3.4 nm)
Xietangcun (4.7 nm)
Xietang (4.7 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm N Jianshe, Baiyü County
9.9 nm N Palyul
13.8 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
19.2 nm S Langmai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:51 2016