Yongsheng, China Page

Other names: 永盛

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 28.2504 Longitude 103.7219 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 15' 1N Long (DMS) 103° 43' 19E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13015
Mid-range map of Yongsheng Large range map of Yongsheng

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiluomi (2.3 nm)
Mingzicun (2.7 nm)
Mingzi (2.8 nm)
Guoluoba (3.8 nm)
Bajiaoshan (2.1 nm)
Linjiawan (3.2 nm)
Dashu (2.1 nm)
Huilongchang (2.5 nm)
Shuitiancun (3.4 nm)
Yaotang (3.5 nm)
Kangjiaba (3.7 nm)
Shuitian (3.7 nm)
Dahuadi (1.3 nm)
Shunhe (1.7 nm)
Yanjiaba (2.9 nm)
Guandiping (3.0 nm)
Malucun (4.0 nm)
Tianba (4.1 nm)
Tundu (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 55 nm S 178 China Eastern
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 54 nm E 52 Sichuan,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Express,China Eastern,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
3.3 nm W List of largest hydroelectric power stations
3.3 nm W List of power stations in China
3.3 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
3.3 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
4.1 nm W List of largest power stations in the world
8.4 nm SW Yongshan County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:50:40 2015