Yaopuling, China Page

Other names: 药铺岭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9736 Longitude 107.3596 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 58' 25N Long (DMS) 107° 21' 35E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18400
Mid-range map of Yaopuling Large range map of Yaopuling

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaoyang (2.0 nm)
Yangjiawan (3.0 nm)
Guihua (1.4 nm)
Tianxing (2.0 nm)
Chenghuangmiao (2.5 nm)
Lujiaba (2.8 nm)
Jiulong (3.7 nm)
Xiejiagou (3.6 nm)
Wutai (1.2 nm)
Zhaojiaba (1.3 nm)
Maping (3.0 nm)
Hongshantang (3.0 nm)
Maqianpo (3.0 nm)
Xinmiaozi (0.5 nm)
Gaodeng (1.5 nm)
Yangjiayuan (1.9 nm)
Chenjiagou (2.3 nm)
Zhaojiahe (3.7 nm)
Shibandian (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 50 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 67 nm N 344 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 80 nm S 164
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 89 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 93 nm S 221 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SW Tongjiang County
10.8 nm N Chenggu County
27.9 nm SW Pingchang County
34.8 nm NW Nanjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:36:13 2016