Yaofangzi, China Page

Other names: 么房子

Latitude 28.9269 Longitude 105.2391 Altitude (feet) 1017
Lat (DMS) 28° 55' 37N Long (DMS) 105° 14' 21E Altitude (meters) 309
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41965
Mid-range map of Yaofangzi Large range map of Yaofangzi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Fengguang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangwantou (1.8 nm)
Wutongmiao (2.6 nm)
Changtan (1.2 nm)
Dadiba (1.6 nm)
Hongmiaozi (2.1 nm)
Weibeicun (2.1 nm)
Weiba (2.5 nm)
Tongzui (2.6 nm)
Wenmiaozi (1.6 nm)
Shitashang (2.4 nm)
Xin'erfang (2.5 nm)
Tongtan (2.5 nm)
Songwan (1.8 nm)
Leipishi (1.9 nm)
Tongshan (2.3 nm)
Tongzishan (2.5 nm)
Lingyuan (2.6 nm)
Yiding (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 9 nm E 119 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 37 nm W 258 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 50 nm N 33
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 67 nm E 59
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 87 nm E 56 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
9.2 nm SE India-China Division, Air Transport Command
11.0 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
10.6 nm E Longmatan District
11.5 nm SE Naxi District
11.1 nm E Tuo River
11.5 nm E Jiangyang District

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:56:38 2016