Yanwang, China Page

Other names: 阎王,闫王

Latitude 26.8299 Longitude 101.5290 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 26° 49' 48N Long (DMS) 101° 31' 44E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9650
Mid-range map of Yanwang Large range map of Yanwang

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinjia (0.5 nm)
Sanlian (2.3 nm)
Hanjiawan (3.3 nm)
Huilongwan (3.3 nm)
Fumin (3.4 nm)
Xiaopuzi (3.6 nm)
Luyuan (3.7 nm)
Shuanglong (0.8 nm)
Cizhu (0.9 nm)
Huangtian (1.6 nm)
Hetaoqing (1.7 nm)
Dawan (3.3 nm)
Yumen (4.1 nm)
Tianba (1.0 nm) Xinkaitian (0.8 nm)
Hongxing (3.0 nm)
Hongguo (3.0 nm)
Xiaoqing (3.9 nm)
Lixincun (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 22 nm S 140 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 59 nm N 316 China Eastern Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 68 nm S 163
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 69 nm W 262 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 77 nm N 26 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.5 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.5 nm E List of power stations in China
13.5 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:54:24 2016