Yanshousi, China Page

Other names: 延寿寺

Latitude 30.0122 Longitude 105.3853 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 0' 44N Long (DMS) 105° 23' 7E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55664
Mid-range map of Yanshousi Large range map of Yanshousi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ziku (1.3 nm)
Shuangbei (2.0 nm)
Yaoqian (2.1 nm)
Jinsha (2.5 nm)
Tianzhai (2.3 nm)
Huangjia Citang (2.3 nm)
Taihe (2.4 nm)
Daotai (2.4 nm)
Guanyinpu (2.5 nm)
Yanwan (3.1 nm)
Liujiao (1.6 nm)
Shuanghekou (1.8 nm)
Jiangjiaqiao (2.0 nm)
Jiangqiao (2.1 nm)
Panlong (1.2 nm)
Dianzi (2.3 nm)
Dianzizui (2.4 nm)
Juedian (2.4 nm)
Yonglong (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 30 nm S 138
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 59 nm E 121
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 61 nm N 40 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 69 nm S 179 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 67 nm E 104 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.0 nm W Longmenshan Fault
25.0 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
25.5 nm SE Dazu District
25.1 nm NW Lezhi County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:30:08 2016