Yangsigou, China Page

Other names: 杨四沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.9345 Longitude 104.5214 Altitude (feet) 1207
Lat (DMS) 29° 56' 4N Long (DMS) 104° 31' 17E Altitude (meters) 367
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73359
Mid-range map of Yangsigou Large range map of Yangsigou

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caojiagou (1.1 nm)
Zaoshuwan (1.7 nm)
Yangjiagou (1.9 nm)
Zhangjiagou (2.4 nm)
Sanfangwan (2.5 nm)
Tangjiayan (2.5 nm)
Caijiagou (3.2 nm)
Lianghekou (3.2 nm)
Wanmin (3.8 nm)
Cuiliu (2.7 nm)
Cuiliutan (2.8 nm)
Guanyingou (3.0 nm)
Zhangjiaqiao (3.3 nm)
Zhujiaci (1.5 nm)
Dachaomen (1.7 nm)
Dalugou (2.3 nm)
Yanwan (2.7 nm)
Nanhuagong (2.9 nm)
Yangjiaba (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 48 nm N 322 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 48 nm W 255
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 54 nm N 327
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 68 nm S 179 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 79 nm S 144 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm NE Yanjiang District
19.2 nm SE Zizhong County
20.3 nm W Renshou County
25.8 nm S Weiyuan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:26:03 2016