Yangshiya, China Page

Other names: 杨尸垭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9299 Longitude 105.8866 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 31° 55' 48N Long (DMS) 105° 53' 12E Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31886
Mid-range map of Yangshiya Large range map of Yangshiya

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Qibao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sancha (1.6 nm)
Yuanxi (2.3 nm)
Minzhongcun (1.2 nm)
Daqiao (2.2 nm)
Laoyuanzigou (2.5 nm)
Fengshan (2.6 nm)
Youfangya (2.7 nm)
Lanchi (2.8 nm)
Bishan (3.1 nm)
Tianchi (1.2 nm)
Dashu (2.6 nm)
Zhoujialiang (2.7 nm)
Dashuwan (2.8 nm)
Longyin (1.5 nm)
Laowuli (1.5 nm)
Xuetang (2.0 nm)
Sunjiawan (2.2 nm)
Lijiaping (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 29 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 69 nm S 168 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 65 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 88 nm N 39 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 92 nm E 120 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
6.5 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
22.9 nm N Zhaohua District
23.2 nm S West China Medical Center of Sichuan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:36:11 2016