Yangpaixi, China Page

Other names: 羊排喜

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.0516 Longitude 101.1987 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 27° 3' 6N Long (DMS) 101° 11' 55E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3928

Weather Charts


Yangpaixi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangpaixi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangpaixi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yemazi (1.1 nm)
Yemadi (1.2 nm)
Baibuping (2.5 nm)
Ganhaizi (3.8 nm)
Xiaohuoshan (4.0 nm)
Yangcaozi (3.0 nm)
Waluo (3.6 nm)
Pingzi (3.7 nm)
Sijiacun (5.0 nm)
Sijiacuncun (5.1 nm)
Landang (2.5 nm)
Fangyangping (3.0 nm)
Xiahouyuan (3.8 nm)
Houyuan (3.9 nm)
Jianjianshan (2.6 nm)
Dawodang (3.2 nm)
Xiaoshidong (4.6 nm)
Kuqiaodi (4.5 nm)
Daganhe (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 37 nm N 321 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 44 nm E 133 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 55 nm W 246 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 76 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 86 nm S 154
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm NW 1998 Ninglang earthquake
22.6 nm NW 101st meridian east
23.9 nm S Huaping County
22.8 nm NW Ninglang Yi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:26 2016