Xuetanggang, China Page

Other names: 学堂岗

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.2146 Longitude 103.0462 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 30° 12' 53N Long (DMS) 103° 2' 46E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37834
Mid-range map of Xuetanggang Large range map of Xuetanggang

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianganlin (0.9 nm)
Meizigou (2.4 nm)
Yueguang (2.7 nm)
Modaogou (2.9 nm)
Hexin (3.2 nm)
Longxing (3.4 nm)
Lantiantou (3.5 nm)
Tuanxi (2.5 nm)
Longtou (2.9 nm)
Baima (2.9 nm)
Guying (3.2 nm)
Liujiawan (1.9 nm)
Jingjiaba (2.4 nm)
Sijia (2.7 nm)
Dadilou (3.1 nm)
Shanbianshang (3.3 nm)
Hejiawan (3.4 nm)
Liujia (3.5 nm)
Lujiawan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 27 nm E 52
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 41 nm E 134
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 51 nm E 64 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 115 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 113 nm E 49 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NW 2013 Lushan earthquake
6.3 nm NW List of earthquakes in China
7.4 nm SW Lushan County, Sichuan
9.3 nm S Mingshan District, Ya'an
9.3 nm SW Bifengxia Panda Base
12.5 nm S Yucheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:24:29 2016