Xuanwaping, China Page

Other names: 旋瓦坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3911 Longitude 104.9236 Altitude (feet) 5436
Lat (DMS) 32° 23' 28N Long (DMS) 104° 55' 25E Altitude (meters) 1656
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2801
Mid-range map of Xuanwaping Large range map of Xuanwaping

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingchuan (2.0 nm)
Shawanli (3.7 nm)
Dashui (3.7 nm)
Qinglongzui (3.6 nm)
Yujiagou (3.9 nm)
Chejiawan (1.0 nm)
Fangshi (2.0 nm)
Yanshuiba (2.0 nm)
Meijialing (2.6 nm)
Lihe (2.7 nm)
Maobazi (3.0 nm)
Liujiagou (3.3 nm)
Jiajiashan (2.1 nm)
Miaogoudi (2.4 nm)
Xingfo (2.4 nm)
Shuixiangshu (3.0 nm)
Dashi (3.3 nm)
Zhangjiayuan (3.8 nm)
Xinfangzi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 39 nm E 89 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 58 nm S 189 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 68 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 91 nm S 199
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 114 nm S 146 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm N 105th meridian east
20.0 nm W Bao'en Temple (Pingwu)
27.0 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu
26.8 nm NE Bikou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:22:38 2016