Xuankouba, China Page

Other names: 旋口坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.6258 Longitude 106.5076 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 32° 37' 33N Long (DMS) 106° 30' 27E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13263

Weather Charts


Xuankouba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuankouba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuankouba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiejiawan (1.4 nm)
Jinzhu (2.2 nm)
Damaopo (2.3 nm)
Gucheng (2.6 nm)
Jiangjiapo (3.9 nm)
Dahongyan (1.6 nm)
Dingjiaba (2.9 nm)
Hejiaba (1.9 nm)
Zhuanzuishang (2.7 nm)
Zhangjiawan (3.7 nm)
Hujiaping (0.8 nm)
Xiejiawan (1.1 nm)
Yuejin (1.1 nm)
Lijiagou (2.4 nm)
Guankou (2.6 nm)
Shidonggou (3.4 nm)
Lijiagou (3.5 nm)
Mengzi (3.7 nm)
Wangcangxian Guangtoushan Linchang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 36 nm N 43 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 43 nm W 251 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 101 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.3 nm NW Ningqiang County
23.6 nm SE Nanjiang County
26.2 nm SW Wangcang County
25.9 nm SW Lueyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:43 2016