Xuandili, China Page

Other names: 旋地里

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2691 Longitude 104.8640 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 32° 16' 9N Long (DMS) 104° 51' 50E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3036

Weather Charts


Xuandili Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuandili Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuandili Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuijingwan (1.2 nm)
Gaozhuangba (2.2 nm)
Xindaokou (2.5 nm)
Yantouping (0.8 nm)
Leidashu (1.7 nm)
Xinglongchang (1.8 nm)
Dadili (2.7 nm)
Xinfangzi (2.8 nm)
Shuijingping (2.9 nm)
Ma'anshi (1.2 nm)
Yaogouli (1.9 nm)
Damushu (2.6 nm)
Liangjiashan (1.0 nm)
Zhongtingzi (1.1 nm)
Shikanzi (1.8 nm)
Huanglianshu (2.2 nm)
Fuziping (2.5 nm)
Xiaoyazi (2.7 nm)
Madiwan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 43 nm E 80 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 50 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 69 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 83 nm S 199
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 110 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.0 nm NW Bao'en Temple (Pingwu)
22.0 nm N 105th meridian east
28.3 nm S List of natural gas power stations
28.3 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:42 2016