Xiongmei, China Page

Other names: 雄美

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.6710 Longitude 100.9613 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 29° 40' 16N Long (DMS) 100° 57' 41E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Xiongmei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiongmei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiongmei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duolong (6.4 nm) Yaba (6.2 nm)
Eba (6.3 nm)
Tangguogang (6.6 nm)
Zhangzhixia (2.8 nm)
Tangbo (3.8 nm)
Botang (3.9 nm)
Pujiga (4.4 nm)
Qiala (4.8 nm)
Nuoluoga (5.2 nm)
Tangji (5.1 nm)
Tanggang (5.6 nm)
Pinjiujiang (5.6 nm)
Zhe'a (6.3 nm)
Yongga (4.9 nm)
Lucun (5.0 nm)
Dagongqika (5.5 nm)
Geyixi (5.8 nm)
Tangjia (5.7 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
9.9 nm N Yajiang County
21.8 nm N Hekou, Yajiang County
26.2 nm SW 1948 Litang earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:25 2016