Xiongmatou, China Page

Other names: 雄马头

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.2552 Longitude 107.1070 Altitude (feet) 1040
Lat (DMS) 30° 15' 19N Long (DMS) 107° 6' 25E Altitude (meters) 316
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81371

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengjiawan (1.0 nm)
Lijiawan (1.8 nm)
Jingping (2.0 nm)
Shijiu (2.3 nm)
Mupenqiu (2.4 nm)
Ganjiagou (3.1 nm)
Wangjiawan (1.5 nm)
Shangpengjiawan (2.0 nm)
Shiyong (2.6 nm)
Yangjiaba (2.8 nm)
Yezhuwan (2.8 nm)
Liutang (1.2 nm)
Yuanjiaba (1.3 nm)
Huangjiawan (1.8 nm)
Ba'er (2.2 nm)
Chawanba (3.0 nm)
Pingtanqiao (1.9 nm)
Fusheng (2.5 nm)
Xianjin (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 40 nm S 217 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 43 nm E 53
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 55 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 59 nm S 220
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 58 nm W 303 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm W Linshui County
13.5 nm SW 107th meridian east
17.5 nm S Changshou District
17.9 nm NW Huaying


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:10 2016