Xiongfeng, China Page

Other names: 雄锋

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7278 Longitude 107.1210 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 43' 40N Long (DMS) 107° 7' 16E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42763

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Limin (1.2 nm)
Furong (2.1 nm)
Wenming (2.8 nm)
Xiaolu (3.2 nm)
Wumu (1.1 nm)
Qianqiu (1.2 nm)
Aiguo (1.8 nm)
Pengchengzhai (3.2 nm)
Shuanghe (3.2 nm)
Qianfeng (0.5 nm)
Hongshan (2.2 nm)
Foyan (2.3 nm)
Guanyinsi (2.4 nm)
Jinxing (2.9 nm)
Fengliang (1.2 nm)
Erlangmiao (1.8 nm)
Yuhuang (2.3 nm)
Chenjiagou (2.7 nm)
Guosi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 39 nm S 156 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 71 nm S 151
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 74 nm S 221 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 80 nm N 355 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 82 nm W 299 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm S Pingchang County
12.7 nm NE Tongjiang County
27.2 nm N Chenggu County
26.9 nm W Wan'an Township, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:37 2016