Xintian, China Page

Other names: 新添

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9956 Longitude 104.9244 Altitude (feet) 1095
Lat (DMS) 28° 59' 44N Long (DMS) 104° 55' 28E Altitude (meters) 333
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38906
Mid-range map of Xintian Large range map of Xintian

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shengli (1.0 nm)
Tangfangtou (1.6 nm)
Huangjiao Wuji (2.2 nm)
Shibazi (2.5 nm)
Songjiafen (2.6 nm)
Huayuantou (2.8 nm)
Zaojiaoba (0.5 nm)
Zhichangwan (1.3 nm)
Mouting (2.5 nm)
Daping (2.4 nm)
Xingwang (2.0 nm)
Yongfengsi (2.3 nm)
Sigoutou (2.7 nm)
Hengshangeng (2.7 nm)
Doutantuo (1.1 nm)
Zhangjiagou (1.6 nm)
Houfengyuan (2.0 nm)
Daguan (2.2 nm)
Zhujiacao (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 23 nm W 239 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 26 nm E 109 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 58 nm E 48
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 81 nm W 303
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 107 nm S 164 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm S Nanxi District, Yibin
12.8 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans
12.8 nm S List of largest bridges in China
13.0 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.0 nm SW Lizhuang, Yibin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:17:14 2016