Xinshiba, China Page

Other names: 新石坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7690 Longitude 105.9810 Altitude (feet) 2798
Lat (DMS) 28° 46' 8N Long (DMS) 105° 58' 52E Altitude (meters) 852
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12078
Mid-range map of Xinshiba Large range map of Xinshiba

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Shizhumiao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haihansi (1.9 nm)
Haihan (2.1 nm)
Zhujiaci (2.5 nm)
Chenwantou (2.6 nm)
Tukutou (3.0 nm)
Zhuanfangtou (3.8 nm)
Sanchashu (2.1 nm)
Sanchacun (2.1 nm)
Caofangtou (2.1 nm)
Dagengshang (2.9 nm)
Guanyinping (3.4 nm)
Fangqiutou (3.4 nm)
Xiuzhu (3.4 nm)
Xinlongping (1.6 nm)
Hewantou (2.3 nm)
Dumu (2.6 nm)
Hongguang (3.4 nm)
Weiganzui (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 31 nm W 279 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 47 nm N 24
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 53 nm N 348
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 66 nm N 31 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 75 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SE 106th meridian east
4.3 nm W Hejiang County
7.2 nm W Chishui River (Shaanxi)
7.2 nm W Chishui River (Southwest China)
9.1 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans
9.1 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
10.6 nm NW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:14:52 2016