Xinjiucun, China Page

Other names: 新九村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.7029 Longitude 103.4460 Altitude (feet) 1919
Lat (DMS) 30° 42' 10N Long (DMS) 103° 26' 46E Altitude (meters) 584
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46035

Weather Charts


Xinjiucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinjiucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinjiucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heping (1.5 nm)
Yangjiashan (2.2 nm)
Liushan (2.5 nm)
Baofengsi (2.4 nm)
Banzhu (2.1 nm)
Guanyin'an (2.3 nm)
Pingluoshi (2.3 nm)
Majia (3.0 nm)
Xishansi (3.2 nm)
Baiyan (1.1 nm)
Zhongjiagou (2.3 nm)
Xinghuo (2.6 nm)
Jijiagou (2.8 nm)
Donglang (1.5 nm)
Huangnigou (1.6 nm)
Longguangsi (2.4 nm)
Taiping (3.2 nm)
Guankou (3.2 nm)
Qishan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 12 nm S 175
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 26 nm E 89
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 26 nm E 106 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 79 nm E 56 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm S Qionglai Air Base
12.8 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.8 nm N Sacred Mountains of China
16.9 nm N Xuankou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:28 2016