Xinjian, China Page

Other names: 新建

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.2289 Longitude 102.5619 Altitude (feet) 4475
Lat (DMS) 27° 13' 44N Long (DMS) 102° 33' 43E Altitude (meters) 1363
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8314

Weather Charts


Xinjian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinjian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinjian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangdui (1.5 nm)
Shuidaping (2.2 nm)
Guadagou (2.4 nm)
Dapingzi (3.0 nm)
Madaozi (1.1 nm)
Guangming (1.8 nm)
Lishuduo (2.0 nm)
Shiyazi (2.0 nm)
Shiyakou (2.1 nm)
Dacunzi (3.1 nm)
Gongdefang (3.0 nm)
Shali (3.5 nm)
Xiamaidiwan (3.4 nm)
Shangyou (2.0 nm)
Lixincun (2.9 nm)
Masangping (3.4 nm)
Longdonghe (1.0 nm)
Tuanjie (2.3 nm)
Yanbaping (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 49 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 58 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 63 nm E 84 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 96 nm S 202
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 119 nm S 145
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm N Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
12.0 nm SE Ningnan County
18.2 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
18.2 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:57 2016