Xinhe, China Page

Other names: 新和

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.7517 Longitude 106.9774 Altitude (feet) 1046
Lat (DMS) 30° 45' 6N Long (DMS) 106° 58' 39E Altitude (meters) 318
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70813
Mid-range map of Xinhe Large range map of Xinhe

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuhe (1.6 nm)
Liba (2.2 nm)
Jinluo (2.4 nm)
Yongsi (1.1 nm)
Lidu (1.7 nm)
Maojiagou (2.5 nm)
Jiuling (2.6 nm)
Wuli (3.3 nm)
Wenchang (3.4 nm)
Tianxing (3.7 nm)
Xinnong (1.4 nm)
Shuangtu (2.0 nm)
Yuanfeng (2.2 nm)
Yanshan (2.1 nm)
Yanshanpo (2.2 nm)
Fengjia (2.0 nm)
Zhoujiayan (2.3 nm)
Langya (3.5 nm)
Qinlao (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 32 nm E 45 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 41 nm E 95
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 42 nm W 273 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 64 nm S 195 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 81 nm S 203
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
15.5 nm SW List of power stations in China
15.5 nm SW List of coal power stations
15.6 nm E Dazhu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:32:58 2016