Xinfangzi, China Page

Other names: 新房子

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 29.0043 Longitude 104.4190 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 29° 0' 15N Long (DMS) 104° 25' 8E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32333
Mid-range map of Xinfangzi Large range map of Xinfangzi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongfengsi (2.3 nm)
Yuexi (2.8 nm)
Aoshang (2.9 nm)
Wangjiawan (3.1 nm)
Tuanbazi (4.8 nm)
Daijia'ao (2.9 nm)
Yanba (3.1 nm)
Shuijingba (4.7 nm)
Banshanwan (4.6 nm)
Longxing (2.0 nm)
Wujiaba (2.9 nm)
Foyan (3.8 nm)
Ganbazi (1.5 nm)
Nianziba (3.0 nm)
Datianchong (3.5 nm)
Machang (4.3 nm)
Shibantian (4.8 nm)
Luobupo (4.8 nm)
Dagouxi (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 13 nm S 151 Sichuan,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Express,China Eastern,Shenzhen
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 51 nm E 99 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,China Express,Tianjin,XiamenAir,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm SW Yibin County
11.2 nm NE Fushun County, Sichuan
13.9 nm SE India-China Division
17.9 nm SE Min River (Sichuan)

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:01:58 2015